10/31 Daily FB Report


Iowa High School Boys Football

10/31/2011 - Top 20 results

Pre = pregame prediction
Post = postgame prediction
Act = actual game margin

4A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
4A  14 Urbandale             13 4A   2 WDM Valley            38  33.65  31.47  25
4A   5 WDM Dowling           41 4A  10 Des Moines Lincoln     6  -2.39  -9.87 -35
4A  11 Marshalltown          20 4A   1 Southeast Polk        60  24.17  29.41  40
4A  19 Sioux City East       14 4A   4 Ankeny                45  18.41  23.08  31
4A  13 CR Washington         28 4A   3 Marion Linn-Mar       26  28.24  21.88  -2
4A   6 Iowa City High         7 4A   8 Cedar Falls           21  -3.79   0.74  14
4A   7 Iowa City West        38 4A  16 Eldridge North Scott   7  -7.65 -14.20 -31
4A  17 Pleasant Valley       14 4A   9 Bettendorf            35  13.46  15.58  21

3A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
3A  27 Spencer               24 3A  17 Harlan                28   8.93   8.04   4
3A  12 Carroll               21 3A   6 Boyden-Hull-R Valley  28  12.01  10.81   7
3A   8 Decorah               24 3A   3 Clear Lake             8  17.84   8.57 -16
3A   4 West Delaware         39 3A   5 Webster City          28   5.38  -0.33 -11
3A  15 Grinnell              14 3A   2 Maquoketa             42  16.82  22.08  28
3A  10 LaPorte City Union    39 3A  13 Solon                 24   3.70  -0.99 -15
3A  11 Norwalk                0 3A   7 Pella                 17   3.45   6.10  17
3A  21 Oskaloosa             14 3A   1 Adel ADM              49  23.00  26.23  35

2A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
2A  11 South Cent Calhoun     7 2A   3 Spirit Lake           42  26.49  28.13  35
2A   9 Central Lyon CL-G-LR   7 2A  10 Carroll Kuemper       20  -2.93   1.03  13
2A   7 Alleman North Polk    35 2A   1 West Marshall         63  21.00  23.06  28
2A   6 Fort Dodge St Edmond   7 2A   4 Prairie City-Monroe   17  10.49  10.83  10
2A  15 Clarion-Goldfield     44 2A  20 Forest City           29   3.79  -0.11 -15
2A  17 South Winneshiek       6 2A   5 Dyersville Beckman    41  18.45  25.38  35
2A  33 West Liberty          13 2A   2 Iowa City Regina      55  47.73  48.35  42
2A  13 Wilton                 7 2A   8 Mediapolis            29   7.79  13.54  22

1A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
1A  20 South O'Brien          6 1A   8 Inwood West Lyon      21  21.53  20.65  15
1A  22 Manson NW Webster     13 1A   2 Emmetsburg            42  31.41  30.87  29
1A   6 Logan-Magnolia        31 1A   4 Panora Panorama       12  19.67   3.54 -19
1A  15 Des Moines Christian   7 1A   1 CB St Albert          31  14.81  19.12  24
1A  14 Dike-New Hartford      8 1A   3 Aplington AP          23  21.35  18.43  15
1A   5 Saint Ansgar          43 1A   7 Woodward-Granger      15   5.47  -2.19 -28
1A  10 West Branch           27 1A  16 Turkey Valley         20   0.01  -1.99  -7
1A  11 Wapsie Valley         10 1A   9 Alburnett             13   4.29   4.39   3

A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
 A   7 Akron-Westfield       20  A   3 LeMars Gehlen         27  21.53  18.60   7
 A  10 Woodbury Central      12  A   1 Britt West Hancock    56  15.22  24.88  44
 A  25 Earlham               29  A   8 Madrid                60  23.35  23.68  31
 A  14 Bedford               26  A  17 Elk Horn-Kimb-Exira   17  -1.06  -2.47  -9
 A  11 Traer North Tama       7  A   5 Mason City Newman     31   6.91  14.86  24
 A  23 Don Bosco             21  A  16 Postville             27   8.55   8.47   6
 A   6 Lynnville-Sully       33  A   2 Lisbon                44  22.52  16.88  11
 A   4 Lone Tree             14  A   9 Brooklyn BGM          13 -15.13 -12.55  -1

8

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
 8   4 West Bend-Mallard     44  8   8 Newell-Fonda          26   8.39  -1.62 -18
 8  10 Remsen-Union           0  8   2 Armstrong-Ringsted    24  25.70  26.15  24
 8   3 East Mills            42  8  12 Glidden-Ralston       36 -20.74 -15.87  -6
 8  13 Stanton               30  8   1 Tabor Fremont-Mills   66  60.98  61.39  36
 8   7 Janesville            37  8   5 Northeast Hamilton    20   9.24   2.66 -17
 8   9 Clarksville           28  8   6 Preston               22  15.04   7.90  -6
 8  32 Lenox                  0  8  16 Murray                58  20.32  28.70  58
 8  21 Anita CAM             32  8  14 Adair-Casey           58  13.49  15.51  26