2019-09-27 Daily IA FB Report


Iowa High School Boys Football

09/27 - Top 16 results

Pre = pregame prediction
Post = postgame prediction
Act = actual game margin

4A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
4A  11 Ankeny Centennial     42 4A  25 Marshalltown           7 -22.76 -30.61 -35
4A   3 Bettendorf            45 4A  27 CR Washington          7 -49.44 -45.56 -38
4A   4 CR Kennedy            64 4A  32 Davenport West         0 -57.00 -59.63 -64
4A  16 CR Prairie            43 4A  13 Dubuque Senior        40   1.68   1.76  -3
4A  37 CB Jefferson           0 4A   1 WDM Valley            73  56.57  77.87  73
4A  23 Davenport North        7 4A  14 Marion Linn-Mar       30  -0.87  11.79  23
4A  33 Des Moines East        0 4A   9 Johnston              35  48.53  52.22  35
4A  12 Des Moines Roosevelt  93 4A  42 Sioux City West        0 -48.97 -70.90 -93
4A  17 Dubuque Hempstead     17 4A   8 Cedar Falls           21  17.08  16.20   4
4A  15 Iowa City West        24 4A  22 Pleasant Valley        7 -10.46  -9.69 -17
4A  36 Mason City             0 4A   5 Waukee                61  59.63  62.41  61
4A   6 Southeast Polk        24 4A  10 Fort Dodge            21   0.11  -4.54  -3
4A   2 WDM Dowling           24 4A   7 Ankeny                14  -7.98  -9.68 -10

3A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
3A  20 Adel ADM              28 3A  16 Harlan                41  -5.32   6.13  13
3A  39 Alleman North Polk     7 3A  14 Bondurant-Farrar      35  26.42  27.83  28
3A   9 Carlisle              30 3A   3 Norwalk               41   4.02   9.30  11
3A  24 Creston COM            8 3A   1 CB Lewis Central      48  36.20  35.43  40
3A  48 Central Clinton       21 3A  11 Eldridge North Scott  42  37.40  41.63  21
3A   5 Western Dubuque       40 3A  43 Dubuque Wahlert        7 -36.12 -43.49 -33
3A  49 Fort Madison           7 3A  12 Solon                 45  48.26  42.71  38
3A  15 Glenwood              35 3A  18 Winterset             28   2.95  -3.34  -7
3A   6 Independence          33 3A  34 West Delaware          0 -28.32 -29.81 -33
3A  42 Keokuk                 6 3A   2 Washington            49  31.32  46.60  43
3A  47 Knoxville              0 3A   8 Pella                 24  43.66  43.22  24
3A  45 Maquoketa             20 3A   4 CR Xavier             52  43.70  45.35  32
3A  52 Perry                  0 3A  10 Dallas Center-Grimes  41  59.03  59.25  41
3A  29 Sioux City Heelan     16 3A   7 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  29  21.11  22.38  13

2A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
2A   2 Algona                35 2A  14 Garner GHV             7 -12.30 -20.00 -28
2A   7 Clear Lake            42 2A  45 Hampton-Dumont-CAL     0 -42.06 -44.98 -42
2A  52 Central Lee            7 2A  13 Wellman Mid-Prairie   60  57.24  55.79  53
2A  16 Iowa Falls-Alden      14 2A  12 Cresco Crestwood      27  -7.19   2.46  13
2A   8 Greene County         49 2A  44 Shenandoah             7 -44.17 -43.64 -42
2A  39 LaPorte City Union     0 2A  10 Van Horne Benton      41  42.10  32.49  41
2A  11 Nevada                28 2A  26 Vinton-Shellsburg     27 -19.61  -8.33  -1
2A  32 Oelwein               22 2A   3 Waterloo Columbus     40  35.36  33.17  18
2A  48 Red Oak                7 2A   4 Ida Grove O-A-BC-IG   64  58.53  57.10  57
2A   9 Sioux Center          50 2A  41 Milford Okoboji        8 -45.77 -37.76 -42
2A   6 Spirit Lake           14 2A  22 Estherville LC        20 -32.24 -16.94   6
2A   1 Waukon                52 2A  29 Monticello             7 -27.86 -38.15 -45

1A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
1A  14 Aplington AP          55 1A  50 Greene North Butler    0 -48.90 -56.37 -55
1A  19 Guthrie Center GC-A-   8 1A   2 Van Meter             42  12.41  40.05  34
1A   3 Hawarden West Sioux   58 1A  30 Sibley-Ocheyedan       0 -51.82 -44.77 -58
1A   1 Inwood West Lyon      43 1A  35 Emmetsburg             0 -66.80 -60.37 -43
1A  16 Iowa City Regina      42 1A  46 East Marshall         13 -31.30 -33.10 -29
1A  51 Mapleton MV-A-O-CO-U   8 1A   7 Underwood             62  78.62  68.82  54
1A  32 Ogden                  8 1A   6 South Cent Calhoun    61  40.61  38.02  53
1A  18 Unity Christian        6 1A   4 Western Christian     34  33.66  30.92  28
1A  15 Osage                 24 1A  22 Denver                 7  -3.41  -7.04 -17
1A  13 Panora Panorama       33 1A  31 Clarinda               3  -5.07 -15.69 -30
1A  52 West Central Valley    0 1A  12 Mount Ayr             41  80.09  65.29  41
1A  10 Treynor               35 1A  33 Lake View East Sac    14 -28.51 -24.51 -21
1A  17 North Linn            14 1A   5 Dike-New Hartford     62  15.02  25.42  48
1A  37 Wilton                 6 1A   9 Sigourney-Keota       40   7.76  27.29  34

A

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
 A   1 Britt West Hancock    54  A  24 Algona Garrigan       20 -42.72 -41.06 -34
 A  23 CB St Albert           3  A   3 Earlham               38  19.98  30.17  35
 A  36 Maquoketa Valley       0  A  13 Edgewood-Colesburg    14  24.80  24.15  14
 A  12 Wapsie Valley         26  A   9 South Winneshiek      28  -1.00   2.04   2
 A  60 Garwin GMG             0  A   2 Grundy Center         55  76.37  84.95  55
 A  55 Guttenberg CR          8  A   4 Monona MFL-MarMac     56  55.92  61.02  48
 A   8 Hinton                40  A  50 Akron-Westfield        0 -33.63 -36.81 -40
 A  44 Manson NW Webster     11  A  11 Alta-Aurelia          41  31.38  30.98  30
 A  61 Marcus MMCRU           0  A  15 LeMars Gehlen          1  69.51  59.77   1
 A  40 Neola Tri-Center       7  A  16 Woodbury Central      33   8.04  22.80  26
 A   6 South O'Brien         28  A  26 Hartley HMS            7 -26.01 -24.88 -21
 A  27 Riverside Highland     7  A   5 Brooklyn BGM          28  30.41  28.17  21
 A   7 Saint Ansgar          59  A  56 Nashua-Plainfield      0 -56.54 -59.39 -59
 A  34 East Buchanan          6  A  10 Traer North Tama      27  21.31  24.49  21

8

Cl Rnk Visitor            Score Cl Rnk Home               Score    Pre   Post Act
 8   8 Anita CAM             56  8  34 Exira-Elk Horn-Kimb    0 -24.49 -34.05 -56
 8  36 Central City          10  8   2 Turkey Valley         48  67.11  64.96  38
 8  35 Dunlap Boyer Valley    0  8   4 Audubon               60  52.32  47.74  60
 8  59 Elkader Central        0  8  14 Wyoming Midland       48  81.01  78.39  48
 8   9 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    66  8  42 Baxter                 6 -35.64 -42.50 -60
 8  57 Griswold              12  8  12 Tabor Fremont-Mills   75  78.59  71.84  63
 8   6 Harris-Lake Park      58  8  46 West Bend-Mallard     20 -53.62 -52.69 -38
 8  13 East Mills            69  8  45 Stanton-Essex         46 -39.65 -39.50 -23
 8  51 West Harrison         13  8   7 Coon Rapids-Bayard    65  61.76  62.26  52
 8  15 Montezuma             63  8  21 Lone Tree             69 -10.52  -4.46   6
 8  27 New London            22  8  16 Victor HLV            34   6.29   7.68  12
 8  10 Springville           30  8   3 Easton Valley         68  -3.96  29.46  38
 8  22 Tripoli                0  8   1 Don Bosco             56  51.37  53.71  56
 8  56 Westside Ar-We-Va      0  8   5 Remsen St Mary        59  92.38  86.49  59
 8  11 Woodbine              65  8  40 Glidden-Ralston       28 -31.78 -34.68 -37

Comments are closed.